Published
Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 24 - Heizung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-c0c32ff8-17a8-43cd-a1ae-3929c0184efc
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Chemnitz
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Pellet boiler system 140 kW with storage room in the building and 3,000 L buffer tank including controls and pressure maintenance Heating circuit manifold with 5 mixing circuits up to DN50 Heat distribution network approx. 560 m steel pipe up to DN50 including thermal insulation Heat distribution network approx. 130 m stainless steel pipe up to DN40 including thermal insulation 20 pcs. Fire protection pipe penetration sleeves 7 pcs. Circulation pumps approx. 520 m² underfloor heating with 3 pcs. heating circuit manifolds 230 m ceiling radiant panel including LED lighting 5 pcs. radiators Supplement to "Estimated contract term": Construction start: 11.01.2027 Completion of heating installation for the hall area (raw and final installation) (Title 1.2 and 1.3 and 1.4 at 40% each and Title 1.5, item 1.5.11-1.5.18): by 26.03.2027 Completion of raw installation, including dismantling/finishing of the heating plant room including commissioning heating boiler and underfloor heating (Title 1.1 at 100%; Title 1.2 and Title 1.3 and Title 1.4 at 50% each, Title 1.5 item 1.5.1-1.5.10): by 18.06.2027 Complete completion: by 22.12.2027
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.