Published
Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 25 Lüftung
Notice number: 00597624-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Chemnitz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 unit AHU air-handling unit 8,700 m³/h with plate heat exchanger — indoor installation including control/automation, etc.: 2 pcs. CO2 sensors 2 pcs. humidity sensors 5 pcs. differential pressure transmitters 2 pcs. presence detectors approx. 870 m installation cable approx. 400 m² ventilation duct up to 1,000 mm including thermal insulation approx. 60 m² ventilation duct larger than 1,000 mm approx. 190 m round ventilation pipe DN80-250 45 pcs. volume flow controllers 6 pcs. ceiling swirl air diffusers 42 pcs. ventilation valves ZU-&ABL 8 pcs. ventilation grilles ZU-&ABL 1 unit AHU air-handling unit 8,700 m³/h with plate heat exchanger — indoor installation including control/automation, etc.: 2 pcs. CO2 sensors 2 pcs. humidity sensors 5 pcs. differential pressure transmitters 2 pcs. presence detectors approx. 870 m installation cable approx. 400 m² ventilation duct up to 1,000 mm including thermal insulation approx. 60 m² ventilation duct larger than 1,000 mm approx. 190 m round ventilation pipe DN80-250 45 pcs. volume flow controllers 6 pcs. ceiling swirl air diffusers 42 pcs. ventilation valves ZU-&ABL 8 pcs. ventilation grilles ZU-&ABL
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.