Published
Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 25 Lüftung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-13e864a0-cc09-43be-8c8d-a11a8106f95f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Chemnitz
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 unit of ventilation air handling unit 8,700 m³/h with plate heat exchanger – indoor installation including control/controls, among others: 2 units of CO2 sensors 2 units of humidity sensors 5 units of differential pressure transmitters 2 units of presence detectors approx. 870 m installation cable approx. 400 m² ventilation duct up to 1,000 mm including thermal insulation approx. 60 m² ventilation duct larger than 1,000 mm approx. 190 m round ventilation ducting DN80-250 45 units of volume flow controllers 6 units of ceiling swirl air diffusers 42 units of ventilation valves ON/OFF (ZU-&ABL) 8 units of ventilation grilles ON/OFF (ZU-&ABL)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.