Published

    Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 26 Sanitär

    Notice number: 00581566-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt ChemnitzWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Chemnitz
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    approx. 165 m SW pipework DN40-DN125 approx. 530 m TW stainless steel pipework DN15-42 incl. thermal insulation 1,350 L WW flow-through storage tank incl. control 7 pcs. to supply flat-roof penetrations 6 pcs. floor drains 4 pcs. fire protection pipe penetrations 9 pcs. WC sanitary units 2 pcs. WC sanitary units for barrier-free use 3 pcs. urinal systems 8 pcs. washbasin systems 15 pcs. shower systems approx. 165 m SW pipework DN40-DN125 approx. 530 m TW stainless steel pipework DN15-42 incl. thermal insulation 1,350 L WW flow-through storage tank incl. control 7 pcs. to supply flat-roof penetrations 6 pcs. floor drains 4 pcs. fire protection pipe penetrations 9 pcs. WC sanitary units 2 pcs. WC sanitary units for barrier-free use 3 pcs. urinal systems 8 pcs. washbasin systems 15 pcs. shower systems

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in