Published
Neubau Biophotonik-Gebäude - VE4300 Raumlufttechnik
Notice number: 00608847-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Leibniz-lnstitut fur Photonische Technologien e. V
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The new construction of a Biophotonics building at the Leibniz-IPHT site, Campus Beutenberg in Jena, is primarily intended for accommodating laboratory areas with biological safety levels S2/S3**, office areas, and a conference area. The main use includes research and development of optical health technologies. For the execution of the tendered scope of work, the following quantities/proof are provided: New supply/exhaust air system for laboratory and office areas - Air-handling unit (V´ZU=24.000 m3/h) / exhaust air unit (V´AB=24.000 m3/h) / hydraulic station - Combined supply/exhaust air unit for office areas (V´ZU=16.500 m3/h / V´AB=14.500m3/h) - Fan for emergency ventilation of the chiller plant (V´AB=1.500 m3/h) - 2 x exhaust air fan, for UPS rooms Duct material (galvanised sheet steel) Duct material incl. fittings > 2000 mm: 30 m2 Duct material incl. fittings 1500-2000 mm: 75 m2 Duct material incl. fittings 1000-1500 mm: 360 m2 Duct material incl. fittings 500-1000 mm: 500m2 Duct material incl. fittings up to 500 mm: 195 m2 Pipe material (galvanised sheet steel) Spiral-seam duct, incl. galvanised sheet steel fittings DN315: 85 m Spiral-seam duct, incl. galvanised sheet…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.