Published
Neubau Biophotonik-Gebäude - VE4300 Raumlufttechnik
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-30020f8b-a11b-4326-8395-41241f048f7a
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Leibniz-lnstitut fur Photonische Technologien e. V
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of a Biophotonics building at the Leibniz-IPHT site, Campus Beutenberg in Jena, is primarily intended to provide laboratory space for biological safety levels S2/S3**, office space and a conference area. The main use comprises research and development of optical health technologies. For the execution of the tendered service, the following quantities/evidence are envisaged: New supply and exhaust air system for laboratory and office areas - Air-conditioning unit (V´ZU=24,000 m3/h) / exhaust air unit (V´AB=24,000 m3/h) / hydraulic station - Combined supply and exhaust air unit for office areas (V´ZU=16,500 m3/h / V´AB=14,500 m3/h) - Fan for emergency ventilation of the chiller plant (V´AB=1,500 m3/h) - 2 x fan for exhaust air in UPS rooms Duct material (galvanized sheet steel) Duct material including fittings > 2000 mm: 30 m2 Duct material including fittings 1500-2000 mm: 75 m2 Duct material including fittings 1000-1500 mm: 360 m2 Duct material including fittings 500-1000 mm: 500 m2 Duct material including fittings up to 500 mm: 195 m2 Pipe material (galvanized sheet steel) Spiral-seam duct (rolled seam) incl. fittings, galvanized steel DN315: 85 m Spiral-seam duct…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.