Published

    Zutrittskontrollanlage

    Notice number: 00598741-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyVerbandsgemeindeverwaltung Trier-LandWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Trier-Land
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of this invitation to tender is the supply, installation and commissioning and handover in operational condition of an electronic access control system for the premises of the fire brigade, the forestry operation and the building yard. The scope of the service includes the commissioning installation of all components, including software configuration. Bill of quantities of the service to be provided: - 1 pc. Door intercom telephone – IP - 1 pc. IP online door control unit - 3 pc. Offline expansion control units - 3 pc. Gateway – networking of external doors - 6 pc. Node – networking of external doors - approx. 8 pc. Wall-mounted card readers - approx. 12 pc. Electronic cylinders – IP66 – external doors - approx. 3 pc. Electronic cylinders – IP55 – internal doors – anti-panic - approx. 44 pc. Electronic cylinders – IP55 – internal doors - approx. 1 pc. Electronic lever cylinder – for IT distribution boards The subject of this invitation to tender is the supply, installation and commissioning and handover in operational condition of an electronic access control system for the premises of the fire brigade, the forestry operation and the building yard. The scope of the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in