Published
Neubau der Anne-Frank-Realschule plus in 56410 Montabaur; Gewerk: 22 Malerarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d6d7f4d3-f7c4-4a2f-a882-8ccb7d1bf61d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisverwaltung des Westerwaldkreises
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Property: School Center Montabaur Project: New construction of the Anne Frank Realschule plus The subject of this tender is painting works on three levels. The work includes, among other things: - Surface reinforcement fleece insert approx. 1,850 m² - Initial coating and dispersion paint approx. 1,850 m² - Anti-graffiti protection impregnation approx. 1,650 m² - Fair-faced concrete cosmetics - Filling work Further details can be found in the tender documents and in particular the attached specifications.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.