Published

    Neubau des Mobilitätszentrums UrbanLand (MZL) Wandabsorber

    Notice number: 00557697-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyTechnische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-LippeWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the carpentry work involved in the new construction of wall absorbers for the UrbanLand Mobility Center (MZL), specifically focusing on the installation of "Absorberflächen Bauteil 1" (approx. 4 units) and "Absorberflächen Bauteil 2" (approx. 16 units), including material supply, logistics, and comprehensive documentation for BNB certification to "BNB Silber" standard, with all documentation to be submitted digitally via SharePoint. Key technical requirements include adherence to DIN standards for fire protection (DIN 4102, A2 non-combustible), sound insulation (DIN 4109, DIN 18041), and occupational safety (ASR3.7), along with the contractor's development of workshop and assembly plans based on self-conducted on-site measurements. Financial requirements include submitting company turnover for the last three financial years for comparable services, with joint liability for subcontractors and a requirement for tax and social security certifications for shortlisted bidders. The project execution is slated to commence within 12 working days of the client's request, anticipated by October 19, 2026, and must be completed by the last working day of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The execution of the service is to commence within 12 working days following the receipt of the client's request. This request is anticipated to be sent by October 19, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: The service must be completed and ready for acceptance by calendar week 51 of 2026, specifically by the last working day of that week.
    • Key Milestones/Phases: The start and completion dates mentioned above are considered binding contractual deadlines. Additionally, a document titled "Prognose Bauablauf 260804.pdf" (Execution Schedule LPH 4-8, as of 20.02.2026) outlines various construction phases and their durations in days, such as "Geländeverherstung," "Baufelg," "Rob Matbanarbeiten," "Gebäudehülis" (20 days), "thnenausbau To," and "Tagung WC LIN,Technik."

    The total duration is not explicitly stated as a single figure, but can be derived from the start and end dates.The contract timeline includes a start and end date, with some detail on phases. The start of the execution is scheduled within 12 working days after the client's request, which is expected by October 19, 2026. The service must be completed by the last working day of calendar week 51 in 2026. These dates represent binding contractual deadlines. While no overall duration is explicitly stated, detailed phases are outlined in the "Prognose Bauablauf 260804.pdf," including "Geländeverherstung," "Baufelg," "Rob Matbanarbeiten," "Gebäudehülis" (20 days), "thnenausbau To," and "Tagung WC LIN,Technik," each with specific durations in days.

    Sources

    • 1MZL-WAB_214_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Baumaßnahme Neubau des Mobilitätszentrums UrbanLand (MZL) Leistung Wandabsorber BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN 1 Ausführungsfristen (§ 5 VOB/B) 1.1 1.2 214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer MZL-WAB Fristen für…
    • 2Prognose Bauablauf 260804.pdf — “LPHAT Aung. | LPH Gelandaverherstung | CCCCCCC Baufelg | Rob Matbanarbeiten | | T Qubäudehülis | 20 Tage thnenausbau To | Tacho | Tagung WC LIN,Technik | Tag 113 | T 20 Bamb | 26405 Neubau MZL Mobilitätszentrum Urbanland…

    The core scope of work for this tender, identified as "LV: VE_337 Wandabsorber" for project "26405 MZL Lemgo," primarily involves carpentry work ("Tischlerarbeiten").

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Execution of Services for Carpentry Work: The main objective is the installation of "Absorberflächen Bauteil 1" and "Absorberflächen Bauteil 2." These are to be offered as complete and fully functional services.
    • Material Supply and Logistics: This encompasses the delivery of all associated materials, products, types, and systems, including unloading, storage, and transport to the installation site.
    • Documentation and Certification:
    • Submission of proof documents and product declarations for all building materials and products used for BNB certification to the BNB coordinator for approval.
    • Provision of necessary evidence regarding the ingredients of all materials and products.
    • Digital submission of all documentation via a provided SharePoint platform.
    • Planning and Design:
    • Verification by the contractor of the correctness, completeness, and contractual conformity of provided drawings and documents.
    • Implementation of the execution planning into workshop and assembly plans by the contractor, based on their own on-site measurements.
    • Submission of these workshop and assembly plans to the client for review, ensuring they clearly show construction, dimensions, installation, fastening, building connections of components, and the installation sequence.
    • Adherence to the existing execution and detailed planning as part of the contract.
    • Specific Work Sections: The execution is divided into two primary work sections: "Absorberflächen Bauteil 1" and "Absorberflächen Bauteil 2."
    • Component Details (Wandabsorber):
    • Installation of wall absorber surfaces with a textile finish, suitable as a pin-board.
    • Specifications include dimensions (e.g., 0.608 m / 1.90 m for individual segments), fire protection class A2 (non-combustible according to DIN 4102), and sound absorption class A, αw = 1.
    • Composition includes approximately 40 mm thick glass fiber plates with a textile surface on the visible side and fleece-laminated on the back.
    • Color selection for the textile surface involves specific beige tones, with final selection by the client after sampling.
    • Frames are L-shaped aluminum profiles, powder-coated in a gray tone (similar to RAL 7016), also subject to client's choice after sampling.
    • Installation locations for Bauteil 1 include specific rooms like the conference room (Raum 19.114), communication room (Raum 19.207), and digital laboratory (Raum 19.208).
    • For Bauteil 2, the work involves wall absorbers, including installation on sub-constructions and the delivery of sample surfaces for client approval of surface and color.
    • General Site Costs and Labor:
    • Provision for general site costs, including site setup and technical processing.
    • Provision and setup/dismantling of mobile work platforms.
    • Hourly wage work for labor.

    Sources

    • 126405__VE_337_LV_vom 2026-08-07.PDF — “Bauteile, die vom Auftraggeber beigestellt werden, sowie Art, genaue Bezeichnung des Ortes und Zeit ihrer Übergabe. Nicht zutreffend 0.2.17 In welchem Umfang der Auftraggeber Abladen, Lagern und Transport von Stoffen und…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 50 FILES

    • Prognose Bauablauf 260804.pdf
    • 26405_5_1_SC_C-C_XXX_0_4020_6_260407_F.pdf
    • 26405_5_2_GR_OG_XXX_0_3031_8_260407_F.pdf

    and 43 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in