Published
Neubau einer 2-Feld-Sporthalle am Martin von Cochem-Gymnasium - Los 27 - Außenanlagen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e83bfd2c-846c-4d66-9399-38a27ae004a0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisverwaltung Cochem-Zell
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- install approx. 75 m connection pipes (PP DN 160, SN 10) - install approx. 11 pcs street inlets - install approx. 70 m drainage channel NW100 - install approx. 350 m³ FSS 0/32 - approx. 570 t construction aggregate mixture 0/56 - install approx. 150 m³ STS 0/32 - install approx. 370 m concrete kerb TB 10/25 cm and HB 15/30 cm - install approx. 82 m concrete block steps - lay approx. 975 m² concrete paving with Uni interlocking (10 cm) - lay approx. 170 m² concrete slabs 100/100/5.5 cm - reposition approx. 18 pcs concrete seating elements 100/100/37-47 cm - produce approx. 42 m² impact protection surfacing - produce approx. 240 m² asphalt wearing course - install approx. 25 m infill balustrades and handrail flat steel
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.