Published
Neubau eines Gesundheits- und Multifunktionszentrums, Schulstraße, Flurstück-Nr. 41/21, 39/22 04838 Jesewitz Los 4
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25699640
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Jesewitz über Verwaltungsverband Eilenburg-West
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official name: Municipality of Jesewitz via Eilenburg-West administrative association; Street, house number: Torgauer Straße 38; Postal code: 04838; City: Eilenburg; Country: DE; Phone: +49 3423662351; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of contract: Public tender c) Offers can be submitted in writing or electronically. d) Type of contract: Execution of construction works e) Place(s) of execution: Official name: 04838 Jesewitz, plot nos. 41/21, 39/22; Street, house number: Schulstraße 15-16; Postal code: 04838; City: Jesewitz; Country: DE f) Type and scope of service: Lot 4 - Screed, tiling, and floor covering works - 500m² heated screed (CT-C35-F5-S 65-70) with insulation, total height approx. 235-240mm - 55m² floor tiles (porcelain stoneware) and 80m² wall tiles (stoneware, glazed) - 370m² linoleum covering - 80m² textile covering g) No planning services are required h) Division into several lots: no i) Execution deadlines: Start: 06.04.2027, End: 27.08.2027 j) If applicable, information pursuant to § 8 paragraph 2 number 3 on the non-admission of variants: Variants are not permitted. The tendered trades (screed, tiling, and floor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.