Published

    Neubau eines Gesundheits- und Multifunktionszentrums, Schulstraße, Flurstück-Nr. 41/21, 39/22 04838 Jesewitz Los 5

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25699644

    🇩🇪 GermanyGemeinde Jesewitz über Verwaltungsverband Eilenburg-West

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Jesewitz über Verwaltungsverband Eilenburg-West
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority: Official name: Municipality of Jesewitz via Verwaltungsverband Eilenburg-West; Street, house number: Torgauer Straße 38; Postal code: 04838; City: Eilenburg; Country: DE; Phone: +49 3423662351; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of procurement: Public tender c) Offers may be submitted in writing or electronically. d) Type of contract: Execution of construction works e) Place(s) of performance: Official name: 04838 Jesewitz, Plot Nos. 41/21, 39/22; Street, house number: Schulstraße 15-16; Postal code: 04838; City: Jesewitz; Country: DE f) Nature and scope of the contract: Lot 5 - Drywall and painting works - 185m² drywall walls - 85m² lining shells (installation shells) - 680m² sheathing of walls with GKB boards (timber frame walls) - 500m² ceiling sheathing with 15mm GKF boards - 175m² mineral fiber ceiling ("grid ceiling") - 160m² smooth gypsum ceiling (suspended) - 65m² perforated acoustic ceiling - Construction of smooth edge strips (sub-ceilings) - 1530m² interior surface filling Q3 - 1530m² painter's fleece - 1530m² coating of walls/ceilings with silicate paint g) No planning services are required h) Division into lots: no i)…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in