Published
Neubau eines Gesundheits- und Multifunktionszentrums, Schulstraße, Flurstück-Nr. 41/21, 39/22 04838 Jesewitz Los 7
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25699672
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Jesewitz über Verwaltungsverband Eilenburg-West
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official name: Municipality of Jesewitz via the administrative association Eilenburg-West; Street, house number: Torgauer Straße 38; Postal code: 04838; Town: Eilenburg; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 3423662351 b) Type of procurement: Public tender c) Offers can be submitted in writing or electronically. d) Type of contract: Execution of construction works e) Place(s) of performance: Official name: 04838 Jesewitz, plots no. 41/21, 39/22; Street, house number: Schulstraße 15-16; Postal code: 04838; Town: Jesewitz; Country: DE f) Type and scope of service: Lot 7 - Electrical installation - 1 unit photovoltaic system 29 kWp with battery storage - 8 units distributions: meter distribution, main distribution; sub-distributions - approx. 440 units installation devices surface-mounted/flush-mounted - cable trays, installation pipes, collective holders - recesses, fire protection and sealing - approx. 135 luminaires and safety luminaires - approx. 5,500 m cables and lines, high voltage and equipotential bonding - 2 units emergency call system WC - audio door intercom systems - 1 unit burglar alarm system - data network with approx. 110 ports - approx. 4,200 m…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.