Published
Neubau eines Gesundheits- und Multifunktionszentrums, Schulstraße, Flurstück-Nr. 41/21, 39/22 04838 Jesewitz Los 8
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25699684
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Jesewitz über Verwaltungsverband Eilenburg-West
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official name: Municipality of Jesewitz via Administrative Association Eilenburg-West; Street, house number: Torgauer Straße 38; Postal code: 04838; City: Eilenburg; Country: DE; Phone: +49 3423662351 b) Type of contract: Public tender c) Offers can be submitted in writing or electronically. d) Type of contract: Execution of construction works e) Place(s) of execution: Official name: 04838 Jesewitz, Plot Nos. 41/21, 39/22; Street, house number: Schulstraße 15-16; Postal code: 04838; City: Jesewitz; Country: DE f) Type and scope of service: Lot 8 - Outdoor facilities Loosen, load and dispose of soil: 800 m³ Drainage trenches: 100 m³ Rainwater pipe: 100 m Gravel base layers: 120 m³ Frost protection layers: 150 m³ High curbs: 110 m Low curbs: 300 m Split joint paving: 220 m² Concrete paving multi-stone system: 250 m² Asphalt roadway: 180 m² Planting areas: 330 m² Lawn areas: 1500 m² g) Planning services are not required h) Division into several lots: no i) Execution deadlines: Start: 24.05.2027, End: 20.08.2027 j) If applicable, information according to § 8 paragraph 2 number 3 on the non-admission of variant bids: Variant bids are not permitted. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.