Published
Los 13a - Lüftung
Notice number: 00582759-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrum für Soziale Psychiatrie Salzwedel
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 13a - Ventilation - RLT system for outdoor installation with heat recovery for approx. 15,000 m³/h - 22 roof penetrations - 36 fire protection dampers - approx. 50 constant volume flow limiters - approx. 1,600 m² of ducts and fittings as well as insulation for all air types - 3 split air-conditioning units - core drilling and fastening support structures - commissioning and tests - expert inspection acceptance for ventilation - hygiene testing in accordance with VDI 6022 Lot 13a - Ventilation - RLT system for outdoor installation with heat recovery for approx. 15,000 m³/h - 22 roof penetrations - 36 fire protection dampers - approx. 50 constant volume flow limiters - approx. 1,600 m² of ducts and fittings as well as insulation for all air types - 3 split air-conditioning units - core drilling and fastening support structures - commissioning and tests - expert inspection acceptance for ventilation - hygiene testing in accordance with VDI 6022
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.