Published

    Neubau Feuerwehrgerätehaus Villingendorf

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-19726e91-9d0a-4797-a149-767a033e6b0c

    🇩🇪 GermanyGemeinde VillingendorfServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Villingendorf
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive planning services, specifically Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume (§ 34 HOAI), for the new construction of the Villingendorf fire station, encompassing all nine service phases (Leistungsphasen 1-9) as defined by HOAI Anlage 10.1. The project involves an estimated 920 m² of functional space, including five vehicle bays and dedicated areas for operations, training, workshop, storage, and administration, with preliminary eligible costs for fee calculation totaling €3,200,000 for buildings and interiors. Initial commissioning will cover Leistungsphasen 1-3, with the client reserving the right to extend to subsequent phases. Technical requirements include adherence to HOAI standards, submission via www.vergabe24.de, and use of the Einheitliche Europäische Eigenerklärung. Financial prerequisites demand a declaration of business/professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €2,000,000 for both personal injury and property/financial losses, along with an average company turnover of at least €100,000 over the last three completed financial years. The contract award is anticipated earliest 10 days after notification in calendar week 52/2026,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The documents provide a timeline for the procurement process, including various milestones leading up to the contract award. However, a specific contract start date, end date, or total duration for the overall contract is not explicitly stated.

    Key milestones and dates related to the procurement process are:

    • Absendung der Bekanntmachung: 31.07.2026
    • Erteilung zusätzlicher Auskünfte: 25.08.2026
    • Eingang Teilnahmeanträge: 08.09.2026
    • Auswahl voraussichtlich: 16.09.2026
    • Ausgabe der Wettbewerbsunterlagen: 17.09.2026
    • Laufzeit Wettbewerb bis: 20.11.2026
    • Preisgerichtssitzung voraussichtlich: 04.12.2026
    • Aufforderung zur Abgabe des indikativen Honorarangebotes bis: 05.12.2026
    • Eingang des indikativen Honorarangebotes: 15.12.2026
    • Verhandlungsverfahren voraussichtlich: KW 51/2026
    • Abgabe des finalen Honorarangebotes voraussichtlich: KW 52/2026
    • Benachrichtigung gem. § 17 (14) VgV: KW 52/2026
    • Zuschlagserteilung frühestens: 10 Tage nach Benachrichtigung

    The contract may involve various service phases (Leistungsphasen) as per HOAI, such as Grundlagenermittlung, Vorplanung, Entwurfsplanung, Genehmigungsplanung, Ausführungsplanung, Vorbereitung der Vergabe, Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe, Objektüberwachung und Dokumentation, and Objektbetreuung. The client reserves the right to transfer further Leistungsphasen individually or as a whole within months or two years after completion of the previously commissioned services. The binding period for the final offer is 50 days from its submission.

    null

    Sources

    • 126.07.30_WFV_A_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “Gleichbehandlung, der Nichtdiskriminierung, der Verhältnismässigkeit und der Transparenz beachtet werden, ein nicht beeinflusstes Zufallsergebnis herbeige- führt wird und ein hinreichender und angemessener Schutz vor Man…
    • 226.07.30_WFV_E_Vertragsmuster_Gebäude_Innenräume.pdf — “Für die Leistungen nach § 4 gelten folgende Termine/Fristen: § 6 Termine/Fristen Bei der Erarbeitung des Planungskonzepts sind folgende Fachbehörden (Dienststellen) oder Versorgungsträger zu beteiligen: 5.3 Die Verträge…
    • 326.07.30_WFV_F_Honorarangebot_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “kann der Auftraggeber das Angebot ablehnen § 60 VgV. Hinweis: Das Honorarangebot ist bis zum angegebenen Termin über Vergabe24 einzureichen. Hinweis: Bindefrist beträgt ab der Einreichung des endgültigen Angebotes 50 Tag…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume (§ 34 HOAI) for the new construction of the Villingendorf fire station.

    The Statement of Work summary includes the following:

    • Planning services: Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume, encompassing all nine service phases (Leistungsphasen 1-9) as defined by HOAI Anlage 10.1.
    • Service Phases: These phases include Grundlagenermittlung (basic evaluation), Vorplanung (preliminary planning), Entwurfsplanung (design planning), Genehmigungsplanung (approval planning), Ausführungsplanung (execution planning), Vorbereitung der Vergabe (preparation for procurement), Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (assistance in procurement), Objektüberwachung (object supervision), and Objektbetreuung (object support).
    • Special Services: The scope also includes special services, which are further detailed in the fee proposal document. Some of these are identified as "Bedarfspositionen" (on-call services), such as project structure planning, detailed cost estimation, detailed room books, and review of third-party plans for consistency with execution plans.
    • Phased Implementation: The services are to be carried out in stages, with Leistungsphasen 1-3 initially being covered.
    • Estimated Building Dimensions: For orientation purposes, the project includes 5 vehicle boxes (300 m²), rooms for operations and training (180 m²), workshop and storage rooms (100 m²), rooms for education, stay, and administration (300 m²), and other areas (40 m²), totaling approximately 920 m².
    • Estimated Anrechenbare Kosten (Eligible Costs): The preliminary eligible costs for fee calculation are €2,450,000 for KG 300 and €850,000 for KG 400, resulting in a rounded total of €3,200,000 for buildings and interiors.

    Sources

    • 126.07.30_WFV_A_Bewerbungsbedingungen_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “nicht final vom Gemeinderat beschlossen, dürfen aber für die interessierten Teilnehmer als Orientierung zur Grössenordnung der Aufgabe bereits jetzt kommuniziert werden. 5 Fahrzeugboxen Räume für Einsatz- und Übungsabwic…
    • 226.07.30_WFV_F_Honorarangebot_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf — “VgV Vergabe von Dienstleistungen gem. Vergabeverordnung öffentlicher Aufträge (VgV) Objektplanung Gebäude u. Innenräume (§ 34 HOAI) Grundleistungen gem. Anl. 10.1 Realisierungswettbewerb nach RPW 2013 ☐ indikativ geprüft…
    • 326.07.30_WFV_E_Vertragsmuster_Gebäude_Innenräume.pdf — “| v.Η. | v.Η. 3 Entwurfsplanung | v.H. | v.Η. | v.Η. | v.H. 4 Genehmigungsplanung | v.Η. | ν.Η. | v.Η. | v.Η. 5 Ausführungsplanung | v.Η. | v.Η. | v.Η.. | v.Η. 6 Vorbereitung der Vergabe | v.Η. | v.Η. | v.Η.. | v.Η. 7 Mi…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • 26.07.30_WFV_G_Planzeichnung Bebauungsplan.pdf
    • 26.07.30_WFV_E_Vertragsmuster_Gebäude_Innenräume.pdf
    • 26.07.30_WFV_B_Bewerbungsformular TN-Wettbewerb_Gebäude u. Innenräume.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in