Published
Neubau Feuerwehrhaus Möglingen - ARC_3802 -Stahlarbeiten Übungsturm
Notice number: 00518944-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeindeverwaltung Möglingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits bids for comprehensive steel construction work (Stahlbauarbeiten DIN 18335) for the new fire station in Möglingen, specifically focusing on a training tower and aspects of a vehicle hall. The core deliverables include the construction of a steel staircase training tower measuring approximately 3.90 m x 6.13 m x 13.75 m, comprising 8 flights of stairs, 50 grating steps, and various landings, totaling approximately 13 tons of steel profiles and 59 m² of stair railings, along with static calculations. Technical requirements mandate digital submission of plans in PDF and DXF/DWG formats, a physical copy on-site, strict prohibition of specific hazardous building materials, adherence to low-noise construction guidelines (WBV214, AVV-Baulärm), and height restrictions near high-voltage lines. The project, commencing on March 30, 2027, and aiming for completion by June 18, 2027, also requires a detailed construction schedule (Bauzeitenplan), comprehensive documentation, and submission of the company's turnover for comparable construction services over the last three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract specifies the following timeline:
- Start Date: The execution of the service is to begin on March 30, 2027.
- End Date: The service is to be completed (ready for acceptance) on June 18, 2027.
The total duration of the contract, based on these dates, is approximately 2 months and 19 days. No other specific key milestones or phases are explicitly stated in the provided document snippets.
Sources
- 1NFM_20260724_ARC_3802_VHB FB 213 eu.pdf — “12] 214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer ARC 3802 Baumaßnahme Feuerwehrhaus Möglingen Leistung Stahlbauarbeiten Übungsturm BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN 1 Ausführungsfristen (§ 5 VOB/B) 1.1 1.2 Fristen für B…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves steel construction work (Stahlbauarbeiten DIN 18335) for the new fire station in Möglingen. This project specifically includes work on a vehicle hall and a training tower.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables are categorized as follows:
- T01-VORLEISTUNGEN (Preliminary Services): This includes extensive documentation requirements, such as providing workshop drawings, static calculations, plan lists, workshop and assembly plans, detail plans, and material lists. It also covers the appointment of a responsible contact person, participation in a start meeting with the NBBW coordinator, submission of product declarations according to NBBW criteria, and both digital and final written documentation. Additionally, it encompasses the provision and removal of necessary assembly bracing, auxiliary constructions for stair towers, scaffolding (for heights exceeding 4m with a 2m standing height), and client-side fall protection during railing assembly. A lump sum for documentation (Pauschale Dokumentationsunterlagen AG / Bauerhalt) is also required, detailing various records, declarations, certificates, installation instructions, and product information essential for the building's safe and proper operation.
- T 02 TRAGKONSTRUKTION ÜBUNGSTURM (Load-Bearing Structure for the Training Tower): This involves the construction of the structural elements for the training tower, with specifications for both straight and slanted sections.
- T 03 DETAILAUSBILDUNG (Detailing): This category covers specific structural connections, such as the Anschluss Stahlturm an Holzbau (connection of the steel tower to timber construction), which includes welding flag plates to QRO 250 x 250 x 12.5 mm profiles based on static requirements. It also specifies the delivery and installation of Anschlagöse (anchoring eyelets) made of stainless steel for abseiling exercises, with a load capacity of approximately 6.7 tons, to be welded to the training tower's steel supports, specifically two eyelets per access height welded to QRO 250/12.5 S 235 at 1.20 m above the platform.
- T 04 STUNDENLOHNARBEITEN (Hourly Paid Work): This section outlines provisions for hourly wages for foremen, skilled workers, helpers, and equivalent personnel. It also includes costs for transporters for daily wage work (including kilometers driven) and the supply of specific materials such as steel profiles (I, U, C with weights up to 30 kg/m) and adhesive anchors with M-12 stainless steel screws (up to 100 mm).
Sources
- 1ARC 3802 NFM LV Stahlbau.pdf — “HL> KRUMMLAUF TESKE HAPPOLD ARCHITEKTEN BDA Projekt 23.12- Feuerwehr Möglingen LEISTUNGSVERZEICHNIS - Stahlbauarbeiten DIN 18335 KTH Architektengesellschaft mbH Bauvorhaben Gem. Möglingen, Neubau Feuerwehr Bauherr Gemein…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- NAKR 3_Thermische und akustische Behaglichkeit.PDF216 KBPDF
- NFM-ARC-W-AN-XX-X-00-E-V.pdf21.4 MBPDF
- NAKR 6_Ökobilanzierung.PDF218 KBPDF
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.