Published

    Neubau Feuerwehrhaus Westendorf (Ostallgäu) - Leistungen der Tragwerksplanung gem. §§ 49 ff HOAI 2021, LPH 1-6, bei stufenweiser Beauftragung.

    Notice number: 00550510-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyGemeinde WestendorfServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Westendorf
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for structural engineering (Tragwerksplanung) services, in accordance with §§ 49 ff. HOAI 2021, covering service phases 1 to 6, for the new construction of a fire station in Westendorf (Ostallgäu). The project entails designing a facility for approximately 80 active firefighters, including a vehicle hall (approx. 15.80 × 14.00 m) and an integrated washing hall (approx. 6.00 × 11.00 m), with a total usable floor area of around 950 m², considering timber, modular, and solid construction methods. Required services include Project Management (gem. AHO-Heft Nr. 9), proof of constructive fire protection (gem. Anlage 14 HOAI LPH 4), engineering technical control during execution, and all documents must be submitted electronically via the procurement platform. Financial requirements mandate a minimum average annual turnover of 360,000 EUR gross for structural engineering services and professional indemnity insurance with coverage of at least 2,000,000 EUR for both personal injury and property damage. The contract award and project start are scheduled for November/December 2026, with construction commencing in February 2027, and final completion, including…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes a construction start date in February 2027, a completion date in Q3/2028, and a start of use on September 31, 2028.

    Key milestones or phases are structured into stages:

    • Stage 1: Basic evaluation and preliminary planning.
    • Stage 2: Draft planning and approval planning.
    • Stage 3: Execution planning and preparation for awarding.

    These stages are commissioned sequentially by the client upon completion of the preceding stage. The total duration, calculated from the construction start date to the completion/start of use date, is approximately 19-20 months.

    Sources

    • 100_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Vertrag.pdf — “Vertrauen des Auftraggebers hat. Der Auftraggeber kann darüber hinaus eine Ergänzung des Personals durch geeignete Fachleute verlangen, wenn die eingesetzten Mitarbeiter nicht in ausreichendem Maße eine rechtzeitige Plan…
    • 204_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Formblatt-zum-Honorarangebot.xlsx — “,HONORAR,,,,,,, ,Vertrag Anl. 4,,"Gemeinde Westendorf Neubau Feuerwehrhaus VgV-Verfahren Tragwerksplanung, LPH 1-6, offenes Verfahren Formblatt zum Honorarangebot",,,,Stand: 07.08.2026, ,"WICHTIGER HINWEIS: Die Informati…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves structural engineering (Tragwerksplanung) for the new construction of a fire station with a car wash hall in Westendorf (Ostallgäu).

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary includes:

    • Planning and Supervision Goals: Development and adherence to goals concerning quantity, quality, design, function, construction, and building costs.
    • Quantities: Implementation according to the approved room program, with economical and usable planning for all areas, and adherence to existing studies, reports, and client decisions.
    • Qualities: Ensuring the building is durable, environmentally friendly, resource-efficient, and cost-effective, with all qualities to be sampled and coordinated with the client.
    • Design, Functional, and Technical Goals: To be determined in close coordination with the client, including aspects like construction type (e.g., skeletal or solid construction).
    • Service Phases (Leistungsphasen) 1-6 are explicitly mentioned, with some details for LPH 1, 2, 6, 7, and 8:
    • LPH 1 (Basic Investigation): Summarizing, explaining, and documenting results to provide the client with a comprehensive overview of project fundamentals.
    • LPH 2 (Preliminary Planning): Analyzing fundamentals, coordinating services with planning participants, advising on static-constructive aspects (stability, usability, economy), contributing to the development of a planning concept (including structural solution options, constructive details, building materials, construction types, and foundation), and assisting in preliminary negotiations for approval with relevant authorities and experts.
    • LPH 6 (Preparation for Awarding): Contribution to the service description with the performance program of the object planner.
    • LPH 7 (Assistance in Awarding): Participation in the review and evaluation of offers based on the service descriptions and performance program of the object planner.
    • LPH 8 (Object Supervision): Engineering technical control of the execution of the structure to ensure conformity with the checked static documents.

    Sources

    • 100_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Vertrag.pdf — “Tragwerksplanung für die Baumaßnahme: Genaue Bezeichnung der Baumaßnahme: Neubau Feuerwehrhaus mit Waschhalle in Westendorf (Ostallgäu) 1.2 Der Auftrag umfasst Leistungen bei der Tragwerksplanung für folgende Gebäude: Ne…
    • 2VgV_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Eignungsnachweis.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,"Diese Spalte zuklappen, nicht löschen!", ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,Zeile nicht löschen!,MUSTER_UNIVERSAL,,,,,,,,,,,,,"< nicht löschen (""MUSTER_…
    • 304_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Formblatt-zum-Honorarangebot.xlsx — “,HONORAR,,,,,,, ,Vertrag Anl. 4,,"Gemeinde Westendorf Neubau Feuerwehrhaus VgV-Verfahren Tragwerksplanung, LPH 1-6, offenes Verfahren Formblatt zum Honorarangebot",,,,Stand: 07.08.2026, ,"WICHTIGER HINWEIS: Die Informati…
    • 402_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_HAV-KOM_ZVB-Trag_2024.pdf — “Zusammenfassen und Erläutern und Dokumentieren der Ergebnisse 1.4.1 Zusammenfassen der Ergebnisse aus der Leistungsphase 1 und Übergeben in übersichtlicher geordneter schriftlicher Form. Die Zusammenfassung soll dem Auft…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • 04_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Formblatt-zum-Honorarangebot.xlsx
    • 05_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_Platzhalter-für-ihr-fachliches-Angebot.pdf
    • 01_Westendorf_FWH_TWP_HAV-KOM_AVB-Arch-ING_2021.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in