Published
Neubau FFW Neuenklitsche
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25744372
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Jerichow
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (awarding office) Name and address: Town of Jerichow Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 10 39319 Jerichow Telephone: +49 39343-92736 Fax: +49 39343-92730 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.stadt-jerichow.de/ b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Award reference number: 12610/096110-08 c) Information on the electronic award procedure and on the encryption and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction services e) Place of performance Neuenklitsche 6, 39319 Jerichow OT Neuenklitsche f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable broken down by lots Type of service: Tiling works Scope of the service: Construction of a new fire station (FFW) Neuenklitsche 26.56 m² wall tiles, plain, thin-bed method, 30/60 10.05 m² floor tiles, fine stoneware, R9, thin-bed method, 30/30 55.29 m² floor tiles, fine stoneware, R10, thin-bed method, 30/30 14.42 m² floor tiles, fine stoneware, R11, thin-bed method, 30/30 83.97 m skirting tiles, thin-bed method, h=10cm 79.92 m² decoupling mat in the thin-bed…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.