Published
Neubau FFW Neuenklitsche
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25744376
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Jerichow
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (award office) Name and address: City of Jerichow Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 10 39319 Jerichow Telephone: +49 39343-92736 Fax: +49 39343-92730 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.stadt-jerichow.de/ b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Award reference number: 12610/096110-09 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the decryption and encryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction services e) Place of execution Neuenklitsche 6, 39319 Jerichow OT Neuenklitsche f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Painting works Scope of the service: Construction of the Neuenklitsche Volunteer Fire Department (FFW) station 126.51 m² wallpaper for ceiling, non-woven lining 126.51 m² coating of ceiling surfaces, abrasion-resistant, Disp., GK plasterboard 412.32 m² coating of wall surfaces, abrasion-resistant, Disp. 245.42 m² wallpaper for walls TB- non-woven lining 245.42 m² coating of wall surfaces, abrasion-resistant, Disp. 7 pcs…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.