Published
Neubau Grundschule Grebben/ Dämmung technischer Anlagen
Notice number: 00590881-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Heinsberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Summary of Bill of Quantities for Insulation Technology approx. 460 m insulation on DHW (TW) pipework. approx. 6 m insulation on DHW (TW) pipework with sheet metal. approx. 3 pcs. insulating caps. approx. 1,365 m insulation on heating (HZG) pipework. approx. 25 m insulation on heating (HZG) pipework with sheet metal. approx. 37 pcs. insulating caps. approx. 10 m insulation on heating (HZG) pipework with aluminium sheet metal-M. approx. 165 m2 insulation on air ducts rectangular/formed parts. approx. 51 m insulation on air ducts round. approx. 1,147 m2 insulation on air ducts rectangular/formed parts in the outdoor area. Summary of Bill of Quantities for Insulation Technology approx. 460 m insulation on DHW (TW) pipework. approx. 6 m insulation on DHW (TW) pipework with sheet metal. approx. 3 pcs. insulating caps. approx. 1,365 m insulation on heating (HZG) pipework. approx. 25 m insulation on heating (HZG) pipework with sheet metal. approx. 37 pcs. insulating caps. approx. 10 m insulation on heating (HZG) pipework with aluminium sheet metal-M. approx. 165 m2 insulation on air ducts rectangular/formed parts. approx. 51 m insulation on air ducts round. approx. 1,147 m2 insulation…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.