Published
Neubau Grundschule Wertheim - Erdbau
Notice number: 00560632-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Wertheim
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The city of Wertheim plans the new construction of the Wertheim Primary School on the site of Carl-Roth-Straße in 97877 Wertheim am Main. Earthworks: - Break up asphalt surface approx. 180 m² - Loosen and dispose of gravel layer, approx. 186 m³ - Remove topsoil, store laterally, approx. 387 m³ - Loosen and transport soil approx. 1,317 m³ - Soil improvement fine grading 40 cm, 1,360 m² - Soil improvement fine grading 30 cm, 371 m² - Excavation pit security, approx. 439 m² - Protective layer, approx. 379 m³ - Drainage trenches, approx. 233 m - Wells for water retention, approx. 8 pcs. - Pumps for open water retention, approx. 8 pcs. - Piping, approx. 222 m - Drainage container system, 1 pc. The details are to be taken from the specification and tender documents. The city of Wertheim plans the new construction of the Wertheim Primary School on the site of Carl-Roth-Straße in 97877 Wertheim am Main. Earthworks: - Break up asphalt surface approx. 180 m² - Loosen and dispose of gravel layer, approx. 186 m³ - Remove topsoil, store laterally, approx. 387 m³ - Loosen and transport soil approx. 1,317 m³ - Soil improvement fine grading 40 cm, 1,360 m² - Soil improvement fine grading 30…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.