Published
Estrich-, Abdichtungs- und Fliesenarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b0957801-6759-4e0a-857d-439ea0728149
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeinde Rhein-Selz
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Floor screed, waterproofing, tiling The floor screed, waterproofing and tiling works for the new construction of the indoor swimming pool hall in Oppenheim (building footprint approx. 2,230 m²) include the following works: Cement heated screed and cement composite screed approx. 1,300 m² Cement plaster on walls approx. 380 m² Cement composite waterproofing on floor approx. 1,120 m² Cement composite waterproofing on wall approx. 380 m² Floor tiles 5x5 cm approx. 1,300 m² Wall tiles 5x5 cm approx. 380 m² Training/teaching pool with cement composite waterproofing: Cement composite screed for the basin approx. 96 m² Wall and floor tiles 5x5 cm approx. 130 m² Basin head Finnish channel/drain approx. 43 m² Children’s small pool with cement composite waterproofing: Cement composite screed for the basin approx. 45 m² Wall and floor tiles glass mosaic tiles on wall 2x2 cm approx. 48 m² Glass mosaic tiles 2x2 cm on waterlauf platform/raised channel approx. 21 m²
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.