Published
Neubau HB Spitzenstein / Abzweig Kasdorf bis HB Bogel - PB4 - Los 09 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten
Notice number: 00597928-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeindewerke Nastätten
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of HB Spitzenstein / junction Kasdorf to HB Bogel - PB4 Lot 09 - Civil engineering, pipeline and traffic route construction works - Remove topsoil / backfill approx. 105 m3 - Construct pipeline zone approx. 1,210 m3 - Trench excavation for disposal approx. 1,360 m3 - Trench excavation for additional work, Homogeneous area IV rock approx. 1,560 m3 - Stockpile trench excavation and re-install approx. 1,980 m3 - Backfill trench with replacement material approx. 150 m3 - Construct trench support approx. 5,680 m² - Drinking water pressure pipes DA 225 approx. 2,091 m - Cable protection pipe DA 50 approx. 2,100 m - Control cable approx. 2,100 m Construction of HB Spitzenstein / junction Kasdorf to HB Bogel - PB4 Lot 09 - Civil engineering, pipeline and traffic route construction works - Remove topsoil / backfill approx. 105 m3 - Construct pipeline zone approx. 1,210 m3 - Trench excavation for disposal approx. 1,360 m3 - Trench excavation for additional work, Homogeneous area IV rock approx. 1,560 m3 - Stockpile trench excavation and re-install approx. 1,980 m3 - Backfill trench with replacement material approx. 150 m3 - Construct trench support approx. 5,680 m² - Drinking…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.