Published
Neubau Hilgenbergschule Innentüren
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e1bca103-09d6-4bbe-989d-529139f62582
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Stadtlohn, Der Bürgermeister
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A three-stream primary school is planned for approx. 324 students and approx. 40 employees as teaching staff. In addition, a canteen with a reheating kitchen for the midday meals for the schoolchildren is planned. The building has two storeys and is not underbasement. On the ground floor there are higher-level school rooms, a canteen with kitchen, the administration offices and the technical central. On the upper floor, teaching rooms are arranged in 4 "clusters" each grouped around an "open learning area". Large terraces are cut into the upper floor of the building structure and can be used as free classrooms. The service essentially includes the delivery and installation of various internal doors with correspondingly different requirements, including: - 37 wooden doors with wooden door frames with solid wood veneer, approx. 120 sqm, some with SSK 2 and SSK 3, some with T30/RS - 29 wooden doors with fixed glazed side panels, with wooden door frames, SSK 2, glazing up to 43 dB, total 309 sqm - 4 pieces T30/EI30/RS elements with wooden door frames and glass/frame doors, total 45 sqm - 2 pieces 2-leaf T30/RS wooden doors with wooden door frames, with hold-open system / latching…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.