Published
Neubau Hilgenbergschule Innentüren
Notice number: 00570655-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Stadtlohn, Der Bürgermeister
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A three-track primary school is planned for approximately 324 pupils and about 40 staff members as school personnel. Furthermore, a canteen with a warming kitchen is intended for the midday supply of the schoolchildren. The building is two-storey and not basemented. On the ground floor there are overarching school rooms, a canteen with kitchen, administration, and technical center. On the upper floor, classrooms are arranged grouped around an "open learning area" in 4 "clusters" each. Large terraces are inset into the upper floor of the building structure, which can be used as outdoor classrooms. The service essentially includes the supply and installation of various interior doors with correspondingly different requirements, including: - 37 wooden doors with wooden stop frames with real wood veneer approx. 120 sqm, partly SSK 2 and SSK 3, partly T30/RS - 29 wooden doors with fixed glazed side parts, with wooden stop frames, SSK 2, glazing up to 43 dB, total 309 sqm - 4 pieces T30/EI30/RS elements with wooden stop frame and glass/frame doors, total 45 sqm - 2 pieces 2-leaf T30/RS wooden doors with wooden stop frames, with hold-open device / magnetic holders, total 18.9 sqm - 8…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.