Published
Neubau Hochwasserrückhaltebecken Gonna
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-59c55a3b-aebd-448d-83d5-22ed1f1197c8
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb für Hochwasserschutz und Wasserwirtschaft Sachsen-Anhalt
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of the Gonna floodwater retention basin, 180 m long and up to 6 m high embankment with internal sealing, reinforced concrete culvert structure on deep foundation Earthworks: stripping/removal and placement of topsoil 20,000 m2, excavation of soil 5,000 m3, install 10,000 m3 of supplied soil, Drilling works: 50 m drilling template for overlapped bored pile wall d=88 cm, 50 m drilling template for overlapped bored pile wall d=120 cm, approx. 70 bored piles d=88 cm, 6 m length, approx. 50 bored piles d=120 cm, 10 m length, 1,000 tieback anchors for anchored facing formwork Pile driving works: 1,500 m2 sheet piling as internal sealing, embedment depth up to 12 m Water management works: creation of a diversion channel, open water management in excavation pits Pressure pipeline works outside water bodies: replace 60 m drinking water pipeline incl. rerouting and venting/de-aeration at the high point; replace 60 m wastewater pressure pipeline incl. rerouting and venting/de-aeration at the high point; Securing works in water bodies: 600 m2 set-pack from hydraulic engineering elements, 1,000 m2 hydraulic engineering element placement Road and path construction works: 1,000 m2…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.