Published
Neubau IfL - Schlosserarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7f730daf-e329-44c6-b821-ca192123ff82
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Leibniz-Institut für Länderkunde e.V.
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction project forms part of the redesign of Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz in the city centre of Leipzig. After a prior architecture competition, a new institute building will be created for the Leibniz Institute for Regional Geography Leipzig, consisting of an underground car park, ground and intermediate floors, as well as six upper floors. In addition, the sustainable building includes a green roof, generous interior planting in the multi-storey atrium, and a geothermal energy system. With this invitation to tender, the services for the locksmith/metalworking work are tendered. - 150 m staircase and ceiling edge railings with infill made of bars incl. steel side plates - 7 m staircase and landing railings with infill made of bars and rails - 2.5 m handrail railings with 2 posts - 415 m handrails made of steel - 27 m handrails made of wood - 1 steel staircase structure with 7 stair treads and 1 landing, L*W=1.20*2.94 m on 4 steel supports (HEA100) and a horizontal frame (HEA100). Surfaces covered with grid/grate panels. - 1 ceiling installation grid L*W 10.95*14.80 m made of approx. 250 m of profiled steel UAP-100*50*8.5/5.5 attached to 54 hangers under the ceiling - 15…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.