Published
Neubau IfL - Schlosserarbeiten
Notice number: 00574074-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Leibniz-Institut für Länderkunde e.V.
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction project forms part of the redesign of Wilhelm-Leuschner-Platz in the city centre of Leipzig. Following a preceding architecture competition, a new institute building for the Leibniz Institute for Regional Studies Leipzig will be built, consisting of an underground car park, ground and intermediate floors as well as six upper floors. In addition, the sustainable building features a green roof, generous indoor landscaping in the multi-storey atrium and a geothermal energy system. With the present invitation to tender, the services for the locksmith/metalwork works are being tendered. - 150m staircase and ceiling edge guardrails with infill made of bars, incl. steel side panels - 7m staircase and landing guardrails with infill made of bars and rails/straps - 2.5m handrail guardrails with 2 posts - 415m handrails made of steel - 27m handrails made of wood - 1 steel stair structure with 7 stair treads and 1 landing L*W=1.20*2.94m on 4 steel supports (HEA100) and a horizontal frame (HEA100). Surfaces made of grating plates. - 1 ceiling installation grid L*W 10.95*14.80m made of approx. 250m of profile steel UAP-100*50*8.5/5.5 fixed to the ceiling on 54 hangers - 15…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.