Published
Neubau Junge Bühne, Rohbauarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-127069ad-1df3-4241-913b-20fd0b20eaba
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Earthworks: excavation/loading/disposal of 180 m3 rock for trenches for drainage pipes, backfilling/compacting of 350 m3 working spaces, Formwork: 6,000 m2 formwork for exterior walls, partially single-sided, partially with exposed concrete requirement up to SB 3; 14,800 m2 formwork for interior walls, partially with exposed concrete requirement up to SB 3; 5,000 m2 formwork for ceilings; 1,060 m2 formwork for roof ceilings; 1,100 m2 formwork for beams, transfer beams / parapets. Reinforcement: 1,040 t reinforcement for cast-in-place concrete components and (semi-) precast parts. Cast-in-place concrete: 490 m3 cast-in-place concrete base slab C30/37, watertight, thickness = 25 to 65 cm; 1,100 m3 cast-in-place concrete exterior walls C30/37, partially with exposed concrete requirement up to SB3, thickness = 15 to 35 cm; 20,700 m3 cast-in-place concrete interior walls C30/37, partially with exposed concrete requirement up to SB3, thickness = 15 to 50 cm; 1,550 m3 cast-in-place concrete ceilings and roof slab, C30/37, thickness 20 to 70 cm; 70 m3 cast-in-place concrete stair landings/runs; 140 m3 cast-in-place concrete beams and girders, C30/37, width 25 to 50 cm; 50 m3…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.