Published

    Neubau kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum - Errichtung Pflegegebäude BT C + D - 107_3-4101 Sanitär BT C+D

    Notice number: 00569707-2026

    🇩🇪 Germanykbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    kbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Building Section C 1,950 m drainage pipes SML DN 50 - DN 200 100 m drainage pipes PE-HD DN 50 - DN 100 2 pcs. twin sewage lifting stations 300 m rainwater pipes steel galvanized DN 70 32 pcs. rainwater roof inlets 50 pcs. wastewater roof penetrations 6,000 m stainless steel pipe DN 12 - DN 80 150 pcs. angle seat valves DN 12 - DN 80 200 pcs. concealed shut-off valves DN 12 - DN 20 90 pcs. circulation control valves (static + thermal) 2 pcs. water softening systems 40 pcs. WC units 80 pcs. washbasin units 5 pcs. shower units 3 pcs. urinal units 3 pcs. relaxation baths 10 pcs. slop sinks 15 pcs. kitchen units 50 pcs. wall fittings 800 m thermal insulation (mineral wool) in pre-walls 4 pcs. dry fire extinguishing pipe including draw-off points + supply 1 pc. WC container for own trade including maintenance 1 pc. WC container for other trades including maintenance 600 pcs. fire protection penetrations drinking water DN 12 - DN 80 480 pcs. fire protection penetrations wastewater DN 50 - DN 150 Building Section D 1,650 m drainage pipes SML DN 50 - DN 200 100 m drainage pipes PE-HD DN 50 - DN 100 2 pcs. twin sewage lifting stations 250 m rainwater pipes steel galvanized DN 70 32 pcs.…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in