Published
Neubau kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum - Errichtung Pflegegebäude BT C + D - 107_3-4101 Sanitär BT C+D
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-30752eda-cfe8-4445-9cd4-9cec8db11ff0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- kbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Building Section C 1,950 m discharge pipes SML DN 50 - DN 200 100 m discharge pipes PE-HD DN 50 - DN 100 2 pcs. foul-containing double lifting stations 300 m rainwater pipes galvanized steel DN 70 32 pcs. rainwater roof inlets 50 pcs. wastewater roof penetrations 6,000 m stainless steel pipe DN 12 - DN 80 150 pcs. angled seat valves DN 12 - DN 80 200 pcs. concealed shut-off valves DN 12 - DN 20 90 pcs. circulation control valves (static + thermal) 2 pcs. water softening systems 40 pcs. WC units 80 pcs. washbasin units 5 pcs. shower units 3 pcs. urinal units 3 pcs. relaxation baths 10 pcs. utility sink units 15 pcs. kitchen units 50 pcs. wall fittings 800 m thermal insulation (mineral wool) in pre-walls 4 pcs. dry fire-fighting lines including outlets + supply 1 pc. WC container for own trade including maintenance 1 pc. WC container for other trades including maintenance 600 pcs. fire protection penetrations drinking water DN 12 - DN 80 480 pcs. fire protection penetrations wastewater DN 50 - DN 150 Building Section D 1,650 m discharge pipes SML DN 50 - DN 200 100 m discharge pipes PE-HD DN 50 - DN 100 2 pcs. foul-containing double lifting stations 250 m rainwater pipes…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.