Published

    Neubau kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum - Errichtung Pflegegebäude BT C + D-107_3-4301 Lüftung BT C+D

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-7fea2908-d437-46f2-88ee-13abe2e053a8

    🇩🇪 Germanykbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    kbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Building section C 3 pcs. ventilation units as part of the air-conditioning system up to 23,600 m3/h for indoor installation 2 pcs. duct fans up to 160 m3/h for indoor installation 2 pcs. duct fans up to 600 m3/h for outdoor installation 4,700 m2 air ducts with fittings 3,200 m air lines 5,400 pcs. fittings for air ducts 630 pcs. air outlets 205 pcs. fire dampers 650 pcs. silencers 560 pcs. constant air volume controllers 170 pcs. cold smoke barriers 2 pcs. louver towers Building section D 2 pcs. ventilation units as part of the air-conditioning system up to 23,600 m3/h for indoor installation 2 pcs. duct fans up to 160 m3/h for indoor installation 2 pcs. duct fans up to 600 m3/h for outdoor installation 3,500 m2 air ducts with fittings 2,600 m air lines 4,100 pcs. fittings for air ducts 510 pcs. air outlets 180 pcs. fire dampers 500 pcs. silencers 420 pcs. constant air volume controllers 170 pcs. cold smoke barriers 2 pcs. louver towers

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in