Published
Neubau kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum - Errichtung Pflegegebäude BT C + D-107_3-4301 Lüftung BT C+D
Notice number: 00566941-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- kbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Section C 3 units ventilation unit as part of air conditioning system up to 23,600 m3/h for indoor installation 2 units duct fan up to 160 m3/h for indoor installation 2 units duct fan up to 600 m3/h for outdoor installation 4,700 m2 air ducts with fittings 3,200 m air conduits 5,400 pcs fittings for air conduits 630 pcs air outlets 205 pcs fire protection dampers 650 pcs silencers 560 pcs constant volume flow controllers 170 pcs cold smoke barriers 2 units louver towers Section D 2 units ventilation unit as part of air conditioning system up to 23,600 m3/h for indoor installation 2 units duct fan up to 160 m3/h for indoor installation 2 units duct fan up to 600 m3/h for outdoor installation 3,500 m2 air ducts with fittings 2,600 m air conduits 4,100 pcs fittings for air conduits 510 pcs air outlets 180 pcs fire protection dampers 500 pcs silencers 420 pcs constant volume flow…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.