Published

    Neubau kbo-Inn-Salzach-Klinikum - Errichtung Pflegegebäude BT C + D-107_3-4500 Elektro Schwachstrom

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-9d2be5cf-c78a-4f14-8499-5c859e17f7e1

    🇩🇪 Germanykbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 6, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    kbo-Inn-Salzach Klinikum gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    2 pcs Fire alarm control unit (central alarm reporting unit), 12 loops 1.693 pcs Detector base sockets 1.665 pcs O²T multi-sensor detector heads 156 pcs Installation and connection of building-side PNA senders 156 pcs Connection junction box, flush-mounted 2 pcs BOS system engineering, TMO interconnection repeater 2 pcs Remote unit 985 m Leakage wave cable 2 pcs Servers for video management system 16 pcs Client at the support station for video system 76 pcs Ceiling camera with 360° detection area 12 pcs Station central units 36 pcs Double-sided information display for ceiling mounting 295 pcs Room electronics module with bed bus 309 pcs Display module 925 pcs Call push-button 74 pcs Multiband indoor antenna 900 m 7/8" RF cable 1.850 m 1/2" RF cable 162 pcs Power splitter 54 pcs GEZE door central unit, bus technology, surface-mounted 18 pcs All-in-one PC, 27-inch touchscreen 18 pcs myGEZE Control hardware controller system 32 pcs IP intercom station 24 pcs Switch intercom system 81 pcs Self-rerunning secondary clock 7.700 m LWL microcable / Fiber Unit 12E9/125 OS2 7.700 m LWL microcable / Fiber Unit 12G50/125 OM4 16.600 m Blown-in microcable incl. blowing-in equipment 1.980 m…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in