Published
Neubau Leitstelle Feuerwehr, erweiterter Rohbau
Notice number: 00555450-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Halle (Saale), Fachbereich Recht, Team Vergabe Bauleistungen/Bauplanungen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scope of service new construction functional building: - approx. 1,720 m³ earthworks - approx. 66 pcs large bored piles - approx. 1,615 m³ reinforced concrete - approx. 600 t reinforcing steel - approx. 22 pcs precast stair flights - approx. 980 m² calcium silicate masonry - approx. 285 m base pipes - approx. 2,770 m grounding system - approx. 1,620 m² interior plaster - approx. 120 m³ concrete demolition existing Scope of service sewer rehabilitation: - approx. 500 m³ excavation - approx. 250 m³ backfilling of pipelines - approx. 100 m² timber infill carrier waling wall - approx. 180 m² road concrete breaking - approx. 115 m² concrete slab and asphalt concrete wearing course - approx. 48 m frame profile made of precast - approx. 8 m precast parts as bends, short pieces, with emergency drainage - approx. 260 m² concrete base layer made of unreinforced concrete - approx. 240 m² bitumen waterproofing reinforced concrete slab and joints - approx. 1 pc shaft DN 1200 Scope of service new construction functional building: - approx. 1,720 m³ earthworks - approx. 66 pcs large bored piles - approx. 1,615 m³ reinforced concrete - approx. 600 t reinforcing steel - approx. 22 pcs precast…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.