Published
Neubau Oberschule Falkensee Los 19 Heizung/ Sanitär
Notice number: 00598642-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Falkensee
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
980 m water line composite metal pipe DN 12 - DN 50 980 m insulation DN 12 - DN 50 110 m foul water line PP-R pipe / internal m DN 40 - DN 125 150 m foul water lines PP-MD pipe / external DN 100 - DN 200 pressure boosting systems units 2 water management units 1 WC units 15 dusche units 17 washbasin units 29 water softening system units 1 shafts / external works units 7 940 m heating pipes composite metal pipe / internal DN 12 - DN 50 139 m heating pipes stainless steel / internal DN 40 - DN 80 1079 m insulation 6700 m underfloor heating PE-Xa pipe 14 x 2 200 m ceiling radiant panels heat pump units 1 fresh water station units 2 heating circuit manifolds / FB pcs. 9 buffer storage tank 1000 liters 3 pcs. 110 m district heating network PE-Xa / external DN 40 980 m water line composite metal pipe DN 12 - DN 50 980 m insulation DN 12 - DN 50 110 m foul water line PP-R pipe / internal m DN 40 - DN 125 150 m foul water lines PP-MD pipe / external DN 100 - DN 200 pressure boosting systems units 2 water management units 1 WC units 15 dusche units 17 washbasin units 29 water softening system units 1 shafts / external works units 7 940 m heating pipes composite metal pipe /…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.