Published
Elektroinstallationen
Notice number: 00566121-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Samtgemeinde Ilmenau(LK Lüneburg)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Mass summary ELT: - approx. 12 PA rails - approx. 1000m PA conductor - 1 x transformer cabinet - 2 x NSHV cabinets - approx. 6 sub-distributions - approx. 15,000m cables of various cross-sections and types - approx. 400m supply lines to the sub-distributions - approx. 4000m plastic corrugated conduit - approx. 100m parapet duct - approx. 300m cable tray - approx. 250m underfloor duct - approx. 1000 mounting clips - approx. 500 sockets - 3 x IT distributors - approx. 10,000 data cables - approx. 240 data connections - approx. 500 indoor lights - approx. 60 outdoor lights - 5 x decentralized group battery units - 2 x RWA (smoke extraction) control units - 1 x public address system control unit - approx. 50 public address speakers Mass summary ELT: - approx. 12 PA rails - approx. 1000m PA conductor - 1 x transformer cabinet - 2 x NSHV cabinets - approx. 6 sub-distributions - approx. 15,000m cables of various cross-sections and types - approx. 400m supply lines to the sub-distributions - approx. 4000m plastic corrugated conduit - approx. 100m parapet duct - approx. 300m cable tray - approx. 250m underfloor duct - approx. 1000 mounting clips - approx. 500 sockets - 3 x IT…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.