Published
Lüftung
Notice number: 00594318-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Content of the tender Ventilation systems (450 to 1,500 m3/h) with heat recovery, duct network including sound attenuators, air outlets, fire protection dampers and insulation, mono-split refrigeration systems Workshop and installation planning Ventilation systems: - 3 units Zen. ventilation units with heat recovery (WRG) up to 450 m3/h - 1 unit Zen. ventilation units with heat recovery (WRG) up to 600 m3/h - 5 units Zen. ventilation units with heat recovery (WRG) up to 800 m3/h - 1 unit Zen. ventilation units with heat recovery (WRG) up to 1,500 m3/h - 13 units Dez. ventilation units with heat recovery (WRG) up to 950 m3/h Air ducts: - approx. 820 m round duct DN80 to DN315 - approx. 340 m2 rectangular ducts Components: - 170 units pipe sound attenuators DN100 to DN315 - 4 units baffle sound attenuators 350/400x300/350x1500/2000 - 83 units swirl/slot air outlets NG125-NG500/BL1000-1500 - 22 units fire protection dampers Insulation: - approx. 445 m2 stone wool Refrigeration system: - 7 units Mono-split system R32 (3.5-7 kW) wooden element - ribbed ceiling - approx. 190 m refrigerant line copper pipe Content of the tender Ventilation systems (450 to 1,500 m3/h) with heat…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.