Published
Lüftung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1f6f90f7-3abb-4333-9100-efaaf1587666
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Content of the tender Ventilation systems (450 to 1,500 m3/h) with heat recovery, duct network including sound attenuators, outlets, fire protection dampers and insulation, mono-split refrigeration systems Workshop and installation planning Ventilation systems: - 3 pcs. Zen. ventilation units with WRG up to 450 m3/h - 1 pc. Zen. ventilation units with WRG up to 600 m3/h - 5 pcs. Zen. ventilation units with WRG up to 800 m3/h - 1 pc. Zen. ventilation units with WRG up to 1500 m3/h - 13 pcs. Dez. ventilation units with WRG up to 950 m3/h Air ducts: - approx. 820 m round duct DN80 to DN315 - approx. 340 m2 rectangular ducts Built-in components: - 170 pcs. pipe sound attenuators DN100 to DN315 - 4 pcs. louvered sound attenuators 350/400x300/350x1500/2000 - 83 pcs. swirl/slot diffusers NG125-NG500/BL1000-1500 - 22 pcs. fire protection dampers Insulation: - approx. 445 m2 stone wool Refrigeration system: - 7 pcs. Monosplit system R32 (3.5-7 kW) wood element - ribbed ceiling - approx. 190 m refrigerant line copper pipe
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.