Published
Neubau Sporthalle Eleonorengymnasium - Verbau-, Rückbauarbeiten und Schadstoffsanierung
Notice number: 00560682-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Worms, Abt. 6.4 Zentrale Ausschreibungsstelle und Dienste
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Dismantling works and contaminant remediation of the existing hall - Shoring works consisting of: 1. approx. 925 m2 beam-plank shoring with shotcrete facing, mostly simply re-anchored 2. approx. 125 m2 nailing of existing reinforced concrete retaining wall 3. approx. 4,700 m3 excavation of construction pit 4. approx. 3,400 m3 backfilling of construction pit - Dismantling works and contaminant remediation of the existing hall - Shoring works consisting of: 1. approx. 925 m2 beam-plank shoring with shotcrete facing, mostly simply re-anchored 2. approx. 125 m2 nailing of existing reinforced concrete retaining wall 3. approx. 4,700 m3 excavation of construction pit 4. approx. 3,400 m3 backfilling of construction pit
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.