Published
Neubau Straßenmeisterei Mittenwalde, Los Leitungsbau- und Tragschichtarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-1752fe66-444d-4a4b-a23c-de087b65b16b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb Straßenwesen Brandenburg Betriebssitz Hoppegarten
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
approx. 40 m PE-HD pipe 32 x 3.7 mm approx. 500 m² vegetation layer, 5 cm, remove and dispose of manually approx. 3,600 t soil, AVV 170504, BM-0, loosen, load and dispose of approx. 360 m³ soil excavation for wastewater pipeline and manhole construction pits, T up to 1.25 m, unreinforced approx. 200 m³ ground improvement, STS, natural stone chippings 0/45 approx. 50 m³ gravel (16/32) for delivery of trenches (rigoles), supply, install approx. 1,400 m³ frost protection layer, KG 0/45, RC-1 footnote 2 in accordance with EBV 1 sedimentation plant made of reinforced concrete DN 3000, height approx. 3.24 m approx. 210 m fully lined sewer pipe DN/OD 200, PP-HM, incl. bedding 21 leak-tightness tests, manhole DN 800 approx. 380 m telecommunications direct-buried cable A2YL2Y 2X2X0.8qmm approx. 480 m² pre-grown turf supplied as rolled turf D 20 mm B 400 mm 4 pump system installations approx. 150 m PE-HD pipe 125 x 11.4 approx. 130 m pre-insulated district heating pipe 125 x 11.4/200 approx. 50 m dry drilling approx. 430 m cable protection duct AD 160 mm
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.