Published
Neubau Straßenmeisterei Mittenwalde, Los Leitungsbau- und Tragschichtarbeiten
Notice number: 00579568-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb Straßenwesen Brandenburg Betriebssitz Hoppegarten
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
approx. 40 m PE-HD pipe 32 x 3.7 mm approx. 500 m² vegetation layer, 5 cm, to be removed and disposed of manually approx. 3,600 t soil, AVV 170504, BM-0, to be loosened, loaded and disposed of approx. 360 m³ excavated material for wastewater pipeline and manhole construction pits, T up to 1.25 m, unshored approx. 200 m³ ground improvement, STS, natural stone chippings 0/45 approx. 50 m³ gravel (16/32) for soakaways to be supplied and installed approx. 1,400 m³ frost protection layer, KG 0/45, RC-1 footnote 2 in accordance with EBV approx. 1 pc reinforced concrete sedimentation system DN 3000, height approx. 3.24 m approx. 210 m solid-wall sewer pipe DN/OD 200, PP-HM, including bedding approx. 21 pc leak-tightness test, manhole DN 800 approx. 380 m telecommunications direct-buried cable A2YL2Y 2X2X0.8qmm approx. 480 m² prefabricated turf, rolled useable turf, D 20 mm, B 400 mm approx. 4 pc install pump system approx. 150 m PE-HD pipe 125 x 11.4 approx. 130 m pre-insulated district heating pipeline 125 x 11.4/200 approx. 50 m dry drilling approx. 430 m cable protection conduit AD 160 mm approx. 40 m PE-HD pipe 32 x 3.7 mm approx. 500 m² vegetation layer, 5 cm, to be removed and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.