Published

    Komplexvorhaben Krumme Straße in 06556 Reinsdorf

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-84af8c72-fcb2-4fa7-a239-f8663b719700

    🇩🇪 GermanyAbwasserzweckverband "Thüringer Pforte"Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Abwasserzweckverband "Thüringer Pforte"
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Wastewater disposal:- 1 sewage pumping station and 1 pressure pipeline terminal manhole- 230 m sewage pressure pipeline DN 80 (da90 x 8,2), PE100-RC- 5 sewage manholes DN 1000 and 4 stormwater manholes DN 1000- 4 twin shafts DN 1000 (sewage and stormwater)- 214 m sewage channel DN/OD 200 PP and 171 m stormwater channel DN/OD 315 PP- 338 m service connection lines for sewage and stormwater- 1 outfall structureincluding surface breaking-up, earthworks and temporary reinstatement of the carriagewayWater supply:- 124 m drinking water pipeline DN 100 (da 125 x 11,4), PE100-RC- 102 m drinking water pipeline DN 100 (da 90 x 8,2), PE100-RC- 116 m drinking water service connection lines DN 25 (da 32) and DN 32 (da 40)- 490 m drinking water emergency supply line DN 50 (da 63) - 1 sluice cross with hydrant and 2 individual hydrantsincluding surface breaking-up, earthworks and temporary reinstatement of the carriagewayRoad construction works:- Excavation 760 m³- HGT 1.640 m², drainage concrete 1.640 m²- Concrete block paving Bk 0,3 1.640 m² - Silt/overflow channel 50 cm made of slag stones 245 m- 16 road gullies 50 x 50 cm class D400- Soakaway line 40 x 50 cm 245 m- Kerbside strip as…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in