Published
Neubau Technikzentrum (Außenanlagen)
Notice number: 00608966-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Remove excavated material: approx. 44,200 t; supply construction material, soil replacement: approx. 2,100 t; new FSS / STS: approx. 350 m3; new asphalt for access road: approx. 330 m2 of paving area; new kerbstones (TB, RB): approx. 140 m; new 3-line channel: approx. 210 m; construction material mixture for site roads and storage areas: approx. 2,100 t; drainage: drainage channel; remove excavated material: approx. 3,450 t for drainage channel; install construction material: approx. 3,610 t; manhole bases DN 1000: 19 pcs; manhole base DN 2000: 1 pc; pipe DN 160 - 200: approx. 325 m; pipe DN 315 - 500: approx. 175 m; rainwater retention facility approx. 25.60 m x 5.60 m x 1.98 m: 1 pc; domestic water cistern approx. 16.0; sheet pile walls PU 22 to 32: approx. 470 m2; sheet pile wall wale: approx. 85 m Remove excavated material: approx. 44,200 t; supply construction material, soil replacement: approx. 2,100 t; new FSS / STS: approx. 350 m3; new asphalt for access road: approx. 330 m2 of paving area; new kerbstones (TB, RB): approx. 140 m; new 3-line channel: approx. 210 m; construction material mixture for site roads and storage areas: approx. 2,100 t; drainage: drainage channel;…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.