Published
Neubau Technikzentrum (Außenanlagen)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a80e0cff-4745-4247-9808-fc32281b81d3
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Excavate and transport away: approx. 44,200 t of construction material; soil replacement: approx. 2,100 t FSS / STS new; approx. 350 m3 asphalt; new access road construction: approx. 330 m2 paving area; new: approx. 140 m2 kerbstones (TB, RB); new: approx. 210 m channel/ditch (3-line); approx. 90 m construction-material mixture for construction roads and storage areas: approx. 2,100 t; drainage: sewer trench; excavate and transport away: approx. 3,450 t; sewer trench; lay construction material: approx. 3,610 t; manhole base sections DN 1000: 19 pcs; manhole base section DN 2000: 1 pc; pipe DN 160 - 200: approx. 325 m; pipe DN 315 - 500: approx. 175 m; rainwater retention system approx. 25.60 m x 5.60 m x 1.98 m: 1 pc; domestic water cistern; approx. 16.0; sheet piling walls: PU 22 to 32: approx. 470 m2; sheet piling waling: approx. 85 m
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.