Published

    Neubau Verwaltungsgebäude Landratsamt Rottweil - PR-Fassade und Alutüren EG

    Notice number: 00509342-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandratsamt RottweilWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landratsamt Rottweil
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The district of Rottweil is planning the new construction of an administrative building for the district office with a size of approximately 16,500 m² gross floor area (GFA) and approximately 67,800 m³ gross volume (GVI). The services of this contract include works for: - 7 pcs. aluminum door elements in construction site wall openings - Approximately 95 m² PR main entrance façade, including: - 1 pcs. automatic sliding door - 4 pcs. glass-aluminum doors / aluminum doors - Approximately 50 m² interior vestibule façade, including - 1 pcs. automatic sliding door - 2 pcs. glass-aluminum doors - Approximately 130 m² metal ceilings inside and outside - Approximately 10 m² metal panel wall cladding outside - The above-mentioned doors partly with extensive door technology: revolving door drive, motor lock, etc. The district of Rottweil is planning the new construction of an administrative building for the district office with a size of approximately 16,500 m² gross floor area (GFA) and approximately 67,800 m³ gross volume (GVI). The services of this contract include works for: - 7 pcs. aluminum door elements in construction site wall openings - Approximately 95 m² PR main entrance…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in