Published
Neubau Verwaltungsgebäude Landratsamt Rottweil - Stahlblechtüren
Notice number: 00510176-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Rottweil
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The district of Rottweil is planning the new construction of an administrative building for the district office with an approximate size of 16,500 m² gross floor area (GFA) and approx. 67,800 m³ gross volume. The services of this contract include work on: - Approx. 62 steel sheet doors, including: - Approx. 17 single-leaf interior doors without fire protection requirements - Approx. 25 single-leaf interior doors with T30 fire protection rating - Approx. 4 double-leaf interior doors with T30 fire protection rating - Approx. 3 single-leaf interior doors with T90 fire protection rating - Approx. 5 double-leaf interior doors with T90 fire protection rating - Approx. 5 single-leaf exterior doors with T90 fire protection rating - Approx. 3 double-leaf exterior doors with T90 fire protection rating - The aforementioned doors partly equipped with extensive door technology: revolving door drive, motor lock, magnetic hold-open device, etc. The district of Rottweil is planning the new construction of an administrative building for the district office with an approximate size of 16,500 m² gross floor area (GFA) and approx. 67,800 m³ gross volume. The services of this contract include work…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.