Published
Neubau Zentralbau II, Innentüren Stahl
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d8559607-3792-462c-b491-dc1f1ff797bb
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Klinikum St. Georg gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction project: Construction of the internal medicine central building (Central Building II) at Klinikum St. Georg gGmbH, Delitzscher Straße 141, 04129 Leipzig. Lot 1355 - Interior steel doors. Klinikum St. Georg gGmbH intends to erect an additional central building at the Eutritzsch site in order to improve medical care. The construction site is located in the rear, western part of the hospital. The components of the services being tendered therefore include, among other things: Steel frames complete, including, e.g. door closers, hinges, floor seals, handle sets, automatic door operators and similar: Steel plate fire-protection doors: RS 2-leaf: 2.01x2.39 m to 2.26x2.13 m, 2 pieces T30+ T30-RS, 1-leaf: 0.80 x 0.80 m, 1 piece 1.01 x 2.13 m to 1.385 x 2.13 m, 69 pieces T30, 2-leaf: 1.51 x 2.13 m to 3.01 x 2.51 m, 8 pieces T90+ T90-RS, 1-leaf: 0.80 x 0.80 m, 1 piece 0.885 x 2.13 m to 1.51 x 2.13 m, 34 pieces T90+ T90-RS, 2-leaf: 1.51 x 2.13 m to 3.01 x 2.39 m, 17 pieces Steel plate doors without BS: 1-leaf: 0.76 x 1.26 m to 1.635 x 2.123 m, 14 pieces 2-leaf: 1.51 x 2.13 m to 1.785 x 2.123 m, 2 pieces Steel plate louver door: 1-leaf: 1.00 x 2.10 m and 0.875 x 2.45 m, 2 pieces…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.