Published
Neubau "Zentrum für seelische Gesundheit (ZfsG)" am Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord
Notice number: 00596055-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Klinikum Nürnberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Electrical work for power supply as well as the structural connection of the Center for Mental Health to the existing conditions of Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord: 2 building main switchboards; 2 uninterruptible power supplies with 120 kVA each; approx. 539,000 m power cables and lines of various cross-sections; approx. 160,000 m telecommunications cables and lines of various wire counts/cross-sections; approx. 209,600 m data processing cables copper/FO (LWL); approx. 7,900 m cable trays of various sizes; 54 circuit distributors as floor-standing cabinets; 35 circuit distributors as small distributors; approx. 7,800 installation devices; KNX bus system with approx. 750 participants; approx. 4,500 indoor luminaires; approx. 60 outdoor luminaires; call/alarm system with approx. 2,250 components; electroacoustic systems with approx. 380 loudspeakers. Electrical work for power supply as well as the structural connection of the Center for Mental Health to the existing conditions of Klinikum Nürnberg, Campus Nord: 2 building main switchboards; 2 uninterruptible power supplies with 120 kVA each; approx. 539,000 m power cables and lines of various cross-sections; approx. 160,000 m…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.